Officials Contacted in the State of Michigan
Children Developing Arthritic Fingers in Schools - Computers
miketomich.com
The Honorable Lt. Governor John D. Cherry
The Honorable Jennifer M. Granholm
State Capitol, Lansing, Mi. 48909

The Honorable Mike Cox, Attorney General
G. Mennen Williams Building, 7th Floor
525 W. Ottawa St.,Lansing, MI 48909

The Honorable US  Senator Carl Levin
515 N. Washington Avenue, Suite 402
Saginaw, MI 48607

The Honorable US Senator Debbie Stabenow
221 W. Lake Lansing Road, Suite 100
East Lansing, MI 48823

The Honorable US Senator John McCain
5353 North 16th Street-Suite 105, Phoenix, AZ 85016

The Honorable US Senator Harry Reid
600 East William St, #302, Carson City, NV 89701

The Honorable Nancy Pelosi
90 7th Street-Ste 2-800 , San Francisco, CA 94103

The Honorable US Representative Dale Kildee
515 N. Washington-Suite 401, Saginaw, Mi. 48607

The Honorable President Jimmy Carter                        
The Carter Center, 453 Freedom Parkway
Atlanta, Georgia 30307 Attn: Carol Johnson

The Honorable Mike Bishop, Senate Majority Leader - S-106
PO Box 30036, Lansing, MI. 48909

The Honorable Andy Dillon, Speaker of the House
PO Box 30014, Rm 166, Lansing, Mi. 48909

The Honorable Randy Richardville
PO Box 30036 - Farnum 205, Lansing, Mi. 48909

The Honorable Michelle McManus  
PO Box 30036 - S-2, Lansing, Mi. 48909

The Honorable Mike Prusi, PO Box 30036 - S-105
Lansing, Mi. 48909

Senator Tupac A. Hunter
PO Box 30036 - 915 Farnum, Lansing, Mi. 48909

The Honorable Pam Byrnes, Capitol Building, Rm 251
P.O. Box 30014, Lansing, Mi. 48909-7514

The Honorable Kathy Angerer, Capitol Building, Rm 155
P.O. Box 30014, Lansing, Mi. 48909-7514

The Honorable Kevin Elsenheimer, Capitol Building, Rm 105
P.O. Box 30014, Lansing, Mi. 48909-7514

The Honorable Dave Hildenbrand, Capitol Building, Rm 141
P.O. Box 30014, Lansing, Mi. 48909-7514

The Honorable Rich Brown, Capitol Building, Rm 69
P.O. Box 30014, Lansing, Mi. 48909-7514

Jim Gale, Jim Sinnamon, Mi. Child Day Care Licensing  
7109 W. Saginaw, 2nd Floor, Lansing, Mi. 48909 (517-373-8300)
Arne Duncan, Secretary of Education
Daniel T. Madzelan, Assistant Secretary
Charles P. Rose, General Counsel

U.S. Department of Education
400 Maryland Avenue, SW, Washington, D.C. 20202
Thomas R. Frieden, MD, MPH, Director (404-639-3311)
Ileana Arias, PhD, CDC – Directors Office, 1600 Clifton Rd.,
Atlanta, GA 30333

Grant Baldwin, PhD, CDC, MPH Injury Center, 1600 Clifton Rd. Atlanta,
GA 30333

Kathleen Sebelius, U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, 200
Independence Ave, S.W. Washington, D.C. 20201

Michigan Department of Education
Carolyn L. Curtin, BOE
Elizabeth W. Bauer, BOE
Eileen F. Hamilton BOE
Casandra E. Ulbrich BOE
Nancy Danhof, BOE        
Reginald M. Turner BOE
Kathleen N. Straus, President, BOE
Marianne Yared McGuire, Treasurer, BOE
John C. Austin, Vice President, BOE
Post Office Box 30008,Lansing, MI 48909

Michigan Department of Health
Kurt Krause, Chief Deputy Director
Janet Olszewski, Director
Capitol View Building, 201 Townsend Street
Lansing, Michigan 48913

Inez Moore Tenenbaum, Chairman
U.S. Consumer Product Safety Commission
4330 East West Highway, Bethesda, MD 20814

Col. Peter C. Munoz, Director
Michigan State Police Headquarters
714 S. Harrison Road, East Lansing, Michigan  48823

Chief Justice Marilyn Kelly, Michigan Supreme Court
Michigan Hall of Justice, P.O. Box 30052, Lansing, MI 48909

Douglas J. Kalinowski, CIH, DirectorMichigan Occupational Safety &
Health Administration (MIOSHA)Michigan Department of Labor &
Economic Growth (DLEG)
Douglas J. Kalinowski, CIH, Director
Michigan Occupational Safety & Health Administration
7150 Harris Drive, P.O. Box 30643, Lansing, MI 48909-8143

David L. Strickland, Administrator    
NHTSA Headquarters, 1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE
West Building, Washington, DC 20590

Homer A. Neal, Board of Directors My ND No: 16360
William Clay Ford, Jr., Executive Chairman
Alan Mulally, President and Chief Executive Officer
Ford Motor Company, 1 American Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126

Michael P. Millikin, Vice President, General Counsel
Karl-Friedrich Stracke, Vice President, Global Engineering
Edward E. Whitacre, Jr., GM Chairman/CEO
GM, PO Box 33170, Detroit, MI. 48232-5170

C. Robert Kidder, Chairman
Sergio Marchionne, CEO
Chrysler Group LLC, PO Box 21-8004
Auburn Hills, MI 48321-8004

James E. Lentz, President & COO
Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc., 19001 South Western Ave.
Torrance, CA 90501 310-468-4000

Tetsuo Iwanura, CEO, American Honda Motor Co.
1919 Torrance Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501
Also: Mail stop 500-2C-A

John Krascik, CEO, Hyundai of America #3883291
PO Box 20850, Fountain Valley, CA 92728

Ron Gettelfinger, President, James Settles, Vice President
Elizabeth Bunn, Secretary-Treasurer
UAW, 8731 East Jefferson, Detroit, Michigan 48214

Al Garrett, President, AFSCME, Council 25
1034 N. Washington Ave., Lansing, Mi. 48906

Richard L. Trumka, AFL-CIO President
815 16th St., N.W., Washington, D.C. 20006

Frank Beckman, WJR Radio
3011 W Grand Blvd, #800, Detroit, MI

L. Brooks Patterson, 2100 Pontiac Lake Road
Executive Office Building – 41W, Waterford, MI 48328

Rick Snyder, PO Box 7371, Ann Arbor, Michigan 48107

Michael J. Bouchard, Sheriff, 1200 North Telegraph Road Building 38
East, Pontiac, Michigan, USA, 48341-1044

Mark A. Hackel, Sheriff, Macomb County
43565 Elizabeth Road, Mt. Clemens, MI 48043

Leland Teschendorf, Sheriff, Tuscola County
420 Court Street, Caro MI, 48723

Tom Kern, Commissioner
Amanda Roggenbuck, Commissioner
Tuscola County, 207 E Grant Street, Caro, Michigan  48723

Carol L. Socha, Superintendent
James Welke, President
Tuscola ISD, 1385 Cleaver Road, Caro, MI 48723

Peggy Randall, Director GE, Huron ISD,
711 E. Soper Road, Bad Axe, Mi. 48413

John Tanton, President, Duane Lange, Superintendent
175 East Aitken Rd., Peck, Mi. 48466

Gary Howell, President, LCISD,
Joseph H. Keena, Superintendent
LCISD, Admin., 1996 W. Oregon St., Lapeer, MI 48446

Michale Dewey, Superintendent and BOE members
Bay Arenac ISD  Service Center , 4228 Two Mile Road
Bay City, MI 48706-9723

Richard Syrek, Superintendent
Ruth Coppens, President
Saginaw Intermediate School District
6235 Gratiot Rd., Saginaw, MI 48638

Connie Parkhurst, President
Clark Volz, Superintendent
MCESA, 3917 Jefferson Ave., Midland, MI  48640

Lee A. Hulewicz, President
Dan DeGrow, Superintendent
St. Clair County RESA, Administration, 499 Range Road
PO Box 1500, Marysville, Michigan 48040

Donald Storing, President Oakland CIS
Vickie L. Markavitch, Ph.D., Superintendent
2111 Pontiac Lake Road, Waterford, MI 48328-2736

Theresa J. Genest, Secretary
John A. Bozymowski, President
Michael R. DeVault, Superintendent
Macomb ISD, 44001 Garfield Road, Clinton Twp., MI 48038

Charlene Jenkins, President
Donald A. Spencer, Superintendent
1101 S. Raisinville Rd.
Monroe, MI 48161

Howard Keller, President
Steve Krusich, Superintendent, LISD
4107 N. Adrian Hwy., Adrian, MI 49221

William Miller, Superintendent
Mark VanBogelen, President
WISD, 1819 South Wagner Rd., Ann Arbor,MI 48106-1406

Timothy Atkinson, Board President
SRESD, 1025 N. Shiawassee Street, Corunna, MI 48817

Julie Hill, President, LESA
Scott A. Menzel, Superintendent
1425 West Grand River Ave., Howell, Mi. 48843

Parke Hayes, President
Robert W. Henthome, Superintendent
Hillsdale County ISD, 310 W. Bacon St.,Hillsdale, Mi. 49242

Kevin Oxley, Superintendent
Robert L. Moles, President
Jackson, 6700 Browns Lake Road, Jackson, Michigan 49201

David W. Robinson, President, Ingham ISD
Stanley S. Kogut, Jr., Superintendent
2630 W. Howell Road,
Mason,  MI  48854

Sheryl Presler, Superintendent
Don Hannah, President Clare-Gladwin RESD
4041 East Mannsiding Rd., Clare, Mi. 48617

Lawrence Fields, President – Eaton ISD
Al Widner, District Superintendent
1790 Packard Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

Dennis P. Harbour, Superintendent
Albert A. Koskela, President:
CCISD, 809 Hecla Street, Hancock, Mi. 49930

Karen McPhee, Superintendent, Ottawa AISD
Ms. Carol Slagh, President
13565 Port Sheldon St., Holland, MI 49424

Jan C. Amsterburg, Superintendent
Eric Johnson, President
Gratiot Isabella, 1131 E. Center St., Ithacia, Mi. 48847

Mike Hill, Superintendent and BOD’s, Traverse Bay
1101 Red Drive, Traverse City, MI 49684

Phyllis Drozd, President, Allegan Area ESA
Mark R. Dobias, Superintendent  
310 Thomas Street, Allegan, MI, 49010

Brian Wilmot, Superintendent
John Pines Jr., President, Alpena-Mont-Alco ESD
2118 US 23 South, Alpena, Mi. 49707

Mark Eckhardt, Superintendent, Char-Em ISD
08568 Mercer Boulevard, Charlevoix, MI 49720

Tim McMahon, President Barry CISD
Jeff Jennette, Superintendent
535 West Woodlawn Ave, Hastings, Mi. 49058

Johanna Ostwald, Superintendent
Hans Baij, President, Dickinson-Iron ISD
1074 Pyle Drive, Kingsford, Mi. 49802

Sharon Kalling, President – Berrien RESA
Jeff Siegel, Superintendent
711 St. Joseph Ave, Berrien Springs, MI 49103

Beckwith, Michael, Superintendent
John Schroll, President, Branch ISD
370 Morse St., Coldwater, Mi. 49036

Terance Lunger, Superintendent
Jerry Heisler, President G/S ESC
17111 G Drive North, Marshall, MI 49068

Mary Vratanina, BS, MA, Superintendent
Susan L. Muschell, President, C-O-PI ESD
6065 Learning Lane, Indian River, Mi 49749

Robert J. Carpenter, President  COOR ISD
Robert Jones, Superintendent
P.O. Box 827, Roscommon, MI 48653

Peter J. Everson, Superintendent
Julia Kronemeyer, President
E.U.P. ISD, 315 Armory Place, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783

Fred Lewis, President, IOSCO RESA
Thomas P. Caldwell Ph.D., Superintendent
27 N. Rempert Rd., Tawas City, Mi   48763

Robert Colby, Superintendent
Don Curtis, President
LCISD, 61682 Dailey Road, Cassopolis, Michigan 49031

Geo. Carver Edward, President, MISD
Charlene Myers, Superintendent
772 East Parkdale Ave., Manistee, MI 49660

Steven E. Peffers, Superintendent and BOE Members
Marquette - Alger RESA
321 East Ohio Street, Marquette, MI 49855

Sandra Rybicki, Board President
Lawrence Lloyd, Superintendent, M-L-O ISD
2130 West US-10, Ludington, MI 49431

Curtis Finch Jr., Ph.D., Superintendent
Richard Christner, President M-O ISD
15760 190th Ave., Big Rapids, MI 49307

Ed Jenkins, President MISD
Larry Godwin, Superintendent
1201 41st Avenue, Menominee, Mi. 49858

Steve Foster, Board President, MA ISD
Superintendent Scott Koenigsknecht
621 New Street, Stanton, MI 48888

Susan W. Meston, Superintendent
Edward Garner, President, MAISD
630 Harvey Street, Muskegon, Mi. 49442

David Hewitt, President, NC RESA
Lori Tubbergen Clark, Superintendent
4747 W. 48th Street, Fremont, MI 49412

Barbara Niblock, President, SJC ISD
Lloyd Kirby, Superintendent
62445 Shimmel Road, Centreville, Michigan 49032   

Frances Sage, President, VB ISD
Jeffrey C. Mills, Superintendent
490 South Paw Paw St., Lawrence, MI 49064

Karen Mlcek, Superintendent   
Bill Sparks, President, W-M ISD
9907 East 13th Street, Cadillac, MI 49601

Bob Kjolhede, Superintendent and BOE Members
Ionia County ISD, 2191 Harwood Road, Ionia Mi, 48846

Lawrence P. Ford, President GISD
Thomas Svitkovich, Ed.D., Superintendent
2413 West Maple Avenuem, Flint, Michigan 48507

Bonnie Wenick-Kutz, President D-S ISD
Michael Koster, Superintendent
2525 3rd Avenue South, Escanaba, Michigan 49829

Beth Talbert, President RCS
Dave Pruneau, Superintendent
Sally Anglim, President-PTA Council
501 W. University, Rochester, MI 48307

Thomas G. Maridada, II Pontiac ISD
Karen Cain - Trustee
47200 Woodward Ave., Pontiac, MI 48342

Kathy Griffey, Assistant Superintendent
Mark Laubengayer, President BCPS
3 W. Van Buren Street, Battle Creek, Mi, 49017

Mr. Robert Bob, Superintendent
3011 West Grand Blvd. 14th Floor, Detroit, MI 48202

The Honorable Senator Hansen Clarkee
The Honorable Senator Martha G. Scott
The Honorable Senator Glen Anderson
The Honorable Senator Nancy Cassis
The Honorable Senator Roger Kahn, M.D.
The Honorable Senator Irma Clark-Coleman
The Honorable Senator Dennis Olshove
The Honorable Senator Mark Jansen
The Honorable Senator George Pappageorge
The Honorable Senator Jud Gilbert
The Honorable Senator Bruce Patterson
The Honorable Senator Liz Brater
The Honorable Senator Tony Stamas
The Honorable Senator Gerald Van Woerkom
The Honorable Senator Gretchen Whitmer
The Honorable Senator Mickey Switalski
The Honorable Senator Alan Sanborn
The Honorable Senator Mike Prusi
The Honorable Denator Jason Allen
The Honorable Senator Jim Barsha
The Honorable Senator Valde Garcia
The Honorable Senator Ray Basham
The Honorable Senator Patty Birkholz
The Honorable Senator Cameron Brown
The Honorable Senator Alan Cropsey
The Honorable Senator Tom George
The Honorable Senator John Gleason
The Honorable Senator Bill Hardiman
The Honorable Senator Gilda Jacobs
The Honorable Senator Ron Jelinek
The Honorable Senator Wayne Kuipers
The Honorable Senator Mike Nofs
P.O. Box 30036
Lansing, MI 48909-7536
Commissioner Lynn Ward Gray
The Honorable Mayor Susan Baldwin
10 North Division – 215, Battle Creek, MI. 49037

Felice Lalli, Mayor ProTem
The Honorable Mayor Gary J. Burtka
16850 Southfield Road, Allen Park, MI 48101

Council Member Marcia Higgins
The Honorable Mayor John Hieftje
City Hall, 3rd Floor, 100 N. Fifth Ave., Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Christopher J. Shannon, President CC
The Honorable Mayor Charles M. Brunner
301 Washington Ave., Bay City, MI 48708

The Honorable Mayor Rackeline Hoff
George Dilgard, Commissioner
151 Martin Street, Birmingham, MI 48012

Dave Payne Supervisor
Janet Roncelli, Clerk
4200 Telegraph Road, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48303

The Honorable Mayor Charles Smiley and Council Members
4303 S. Center Road, Burton, MI 48519

Phil LaJoy Supervisor
Todd Caccamo, Trustee
1150 Canton Center Road South, Canton, MI 48188-1699

Kenneth R. Baron Council Chair
The Honorable Mayor Dan Paletko
Dearborn Heights, 6045 Fenton, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

Jeffrey L. Bartold, Superintendent
Phil Shannon, President - DHSD
20629 Annapolis Dearborn Heights, MI 48125

The Honorable Mayor John B. O’Reilly, Jr.
Thomas P. Tafelski, Council President
City Hall, 13615 Michigan Avenue, Dearborn, Michigan, 48126

Charles Pugh, Council President
The Honorable Mayor Dave Bing
C.A. Young Municipal Center, 2 Woodward Ave., Ste. 1126
Detroit, MI 48226

The Honorable Mayor Jerry Ellis
Kenneth Massey, Mayor Pro Tem
31555 W. Eleven Mile Rd., Farmington Hills, Mi. 48336-1165

Susan Zurvalec, Superintendent
Karen L. Bolsen, Trustee
FPS, 32500 Shiawassee, Farmington, Michigan 48336

Delrico J. Loyd, President Council
The Honorable Mayor Dayne Walling,
1101 S. Saginaw Street, Flint, Michigan 48502

Linda Thompson, Superintendent - FCS
Vera Julie Perry, President – Board of Directors
923 E. Kearsley St., Flint, MI. 48503

The Honorable Mayor George Heartwell, Grand Rapids
Rosalynn Bliss, Council Member
300 Monroe Avenue NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Catherine Mueller, President of the Board
Bernard Taylor, Jr., Ed.D. Superintendent – GR PSD
1331 Franklin Street SE, Grand Rapids, Michigan.

The Honorable Mayor Kurt D. Dykstra - Holland
Myron Trethewey, Council Member
City Hall, 270 S. River Ave, Holland, MI 49423

Superintendent Brian Davis
President Steve Grose - HPS
156 West 11th Street, Holland, MI  49423

The Honorable Mayor Hilliard L. Hampton - Inkster
Patrick Wimberly, Mayor Pro-Tem
26215 Trowbridge, Inkster, Michigan 48141

Cheryl Childs, President
Manuel Wilson, Superintendent
Inkster Schools, 29115 Carlysle Ave., Inkster MI 48141

The Honorable Mayor Karen Dunigan - Jackson
Councilmember Carl L. Breeding
161 W. Michigan Ave., Jackson, Michigan 49201

David Halsey, M.D., President - JSD
Daniel M. Evans, Superintendent
522 Wildwood Avenue, Jackson, MI  49201

The Honorable Mayor Bobby J. Hopewell - Kalamazoo
Vice Mayor Hannah J. McKinney
241 W. South Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49007

Ms. Mollie Peterson, President
Michael F. Rice, Superintendent
1220 Howard St., Kalamazoo, MI 49008

The Honorable Mayor Virg Bernero
A'Lynne Robinson, Council President
124 W. Michigan Ave., Lansing , MI 48933

James C. McCann, President
The Honorable Mayor Jack Kirksey
33000 Civic Center Drive,Livonia, Mi. 48154

Lynda Scheel, President - LPS
Randy Liepa, Superintendent
15125 Farmington Road, Livonia MI 48154

The Honorable Mayor Bruce A. Johnson
Tom Adams, Mayor Pro Tem Councilman
333 W. Ellsworth St., Midland, MI 48640  

Donald F. Fracassi, President
The Honorable Mayor Brenda Lawrence
26000 Evergreen Road, Southfield, MI 48037-2055

Wanda Cook-Robinson, Superintendent
Mr. James V. Jackson, President - SPS
24661 Lahser, Southfield, MI  48033

The Honorable Mayor Robert A. Hison
Mayor Pro-tem David J. Rubello
27600 Jefferson Circle Dr., St. Clair Shores,  MI 48081  

The Honorable Mayor Greg Branch
Amos O'Neal, Mayor Pro-Tem
1315 S Washington Ave, Saginaw, MI 48601

Thomas N. Barris - Superintendent
Ronald S. Spess-President - SPS
550 Millard St., Saginaw, 48607

The Honorable Mayor Richard Notte
Joseph V. Romano, Mayor Pro-Tem
PO Box 8009, Sterling Heights, Michigan 48311

Jill Brandana, Chair Pro-Tem
The Honorable Mayor Jeffrey P. Lamarand
23555 Goddard Rd., Taylor, Mi. 48180

Kim J. Parrish, Vice President TSD
Beth Iverson, Superintendent
23033 Northline Road, Taylor MI 48180

The Honorable Mayor Louise E. Schilling
Mayor Pro Tem Wade Fleming
500 W. Big Beaver, Troy MI 48084

Wendy Underwood, President TSD
Barbara Fowler, Superintendent
4400 Livernois Road, Troy, Michigan 48098

Mary M. Kamp, President-Mayor Pro Tem
The Honorable Mayor James R. Fouts
One City Square - Suite 215, Warren, MI 48093

Stacey Denewith –Fici, Superintendent
Jere Green, President WWSD
12900 Frazho Road, Warren, MI 48089

Carl W. Solden, Township Supervisor
Heather M. Coats, Township Trustee
5200 Civic Center Drive, Waterford, MI 48329

Mr. John Himmelspach, President WSD
Mr. Robert R. Neu, Superintendent
1150 Scott Lake Road, Waterford, Michigan 48328

Michele Economou Ureste, Supervisor
Lawrence Brown, Trustee
P.O. Box 250130, West Bloomfield, MI 48325-0130

Dr. JoAnn Andrees, Superintendent
Jeffrey Stewart, President WBS
5810 Commerce Road, West Bloomfield, MI 48324

The Honorable Mayor Jack Poll
Sam Bolt, Mayor Pro-Tem
PO Box 905, Wyoming, MI  49509

Deborah Fewless, President WSD
Jon Felske, Superintendent
3575 Gladiola SW, Wyoming MI 49519

The Honorable Mayor Jim Ellison
Michael Andrzejak, Commissioner
211 S Williams St., Royal Oak MI 48067

Thomas L. Moline, Superintendent
Michael Hartman, President ROCS
1123 Lexington Blvd., Royal Oak, Michigan 48073

The Honorable Mayor Pauline Repp
Steve Miller, Mayor Pro-Tem
100 McMorran Blvd., Port Huron, MI 48060

Jeffrey Stout, President PHS
Thomas B. Shorkey, Superintendent
1925 Lapeer, Port Huron, MI 48060

Michael Seligson, Mayor Pro Tem / Council Member
The Honorable Mayor Gerald E. Naftaly
13600 Oak Park Blvd., Oak Park, Mi. 48237

Sandra J. Harris, Ed.D., Superintendent
Mr. Terrence R. West Sr., President OPCS
13900 Granzon, Oak Park, MI. 48237

The Honorable Mayor James D. McDonald
Maureen Hammond, Mayor Pro Tem
1827 N. Squirrel Road, Auburn Hills, Michigan 48326

George Heitsch, Ed.D. Superintendent
Cynthia Tischer, President AS
2940 Waukegan St., Auburn Hills, Mi. 48326-3255

Steven A. Ballmer, Chief Executive Officer
Bill Gates
Microsoft Corporation, 1 Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052

Mark Hurd, Chairman, CEO, and President, Hewlett-Packard
3000 Hanover Street, Palo Alto, CA 94304

Rosemarie Thomas, Secretary to the Board of Directors
3000 Hanover Street, MS 1050, Palo Alto, CA 94304

Steve Jobs, CEO
The Honorable Albert Gore Jr., Vice President of the United States
Apple Computer, 1 Infinite Loop, Cupertino, CA 95014

Nicole Seligman, Vice President, Legal
Sony Corporation, 919 East Hillsdale Blvd., 2nd Floor
Foster City, CCA 94404-2175

Mr. Tatsumi Kimishima – CEO
Nintendo of America                                 
PO Box 957, Redmond, WA  98073  425 882-2040

Michael Dell, Chairman, CEO
Samuel A. Nunn, Jr., BOD
One Dell Way, Round Rock, TX 78682

Mike Perry, President - CEO
Crayola LLC, P.O. Box 431, Easton, PA 18044-0431

Craig Robinson, Director
The National Science Foundation
4201 Wilson Boulevard, Arlington, Virginia 22230

Felicia Thornton, CEO (Child Day Care Corp.)
John A. (Jay) Muskovich, EVP, CFO
Knowledge Learning Center
650 N. E. Holladay, Portland, OR. 97232

Linda A. Mason, Chairman (Child Day Care Corp.)
David H. Lissy, CEO
Bright Horizons Family Solutions, Inc.
200 Talcott Ave. South, Watertown, MA 02472

William D. Davis, President and CEO
Learning Care Group, Inc. (Child Day Care Corp.)
21333 Haggerty Rd., Ste. 300, Novi, MI 48375

Therese K. Crane, Chairman (Child Day Care Corp.)
Nobel Learning Communities, Inc.
1615 West Chester Pike, Ste. 200
West Chester, PA 19382-6233

Linda Geigle, Executive Director
National Assoc. Family Child Care
1743 W. Alexander Street, Salt Lake City, UT 84119

National Daycare Directory - Mark
P. O. Box 3121
Princeton, NJ 08543-3121

The Honorable Governor Mitch Daniels
Capitol, 206 State House, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204

The Honorable Governor Bob Riley
State Capitol, 600 Dexter Avenue, Montgomery AL 36130

The Honorable Governor Mike Beebe
State Capitol, Room 250, Little Rock AR 72201

The Honorable Governor Bill Ritter
136 State Capitol, Denver CO 80203

The Honorable Governor Jack Markell
Carvel Bldg., 820 N. French Street, 12th Fl. Wilmington, DE 19801

The Honorable Governor Charlie Crist
The Capitol, 400 S. Monroe St., Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001

The Honorable Governor Sonny Perdue
142 State Capitol, Atlanta, Georgia 30334

The Honorable Governor Felix Perez Camacho
Executive Chamber, P.O. Box 2950, Hagatna, Guam 96932

The Honorable Governor Togiola Tulafono
Executive Office Building, Pago Pago, American Samoa 96799

The Honorable Governor C.L "Butch" Otter
Office of the Governor, PO Box 83720, Boise, Idaho 83720

The Honorable Governor Pat Quinn
State Capitol, 207 Statehouse, Springfield, Illinois 62706

The Honorable Governor Mitch Daniels
State House, Indianapolis, Indiana 46204-2797

The Honorable Governor Chet Culver
State Capitol, Des Moines, Iowa 50319-0001

The Honorable Governor Mark Parkinson
State Capitol, 2nd Floor, Topeka, Kansas 66612-1590

The Honorable Governor Steven L. Beshear
Capitol Building, 700 Capitol Avenue, Suite 100
Frankfort, Kentucky 40601

The Honorable Governor Bobby Jindal
P.O. Box 94004, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70804-9004

The Honorable Governor John Baldacci
1 State House Station, Augusta, Maine 04333

The Honorable Governor Martin O'Malley
State House, 100 State Circle, Annapolis, Maryland 21401

The Honorable Governor Deval Patrick
State House-Room 360, Boston, Massachusetts 02133

The Honorable Governor Tim Pawlenty
130 State Capitol, St. Paul, Minnesota 55155

The Honorable Governor Haley Barbour
P.O. Box 139, Jackson, Mississippi 39205

The Honorable Governor Jeremiah W. (Jay) Nixon
Capitol Building, Rm 216, Jefferson City, Missouri 65101

The Honorable Governor Brian Schweitzer
State Capitol, Helena, Montana 59620-0801

The Honorable Governor Dave Heineman
P.O. Box 94848, Lincoln, Nebraska 68509-4848

The Honorable Governor John Lynch
107 North Main St.-Rm208, Concord, New Hampshire 03301

The Honorable Governor Chris Christie
125 West State Street, Trenton, New Jersey 08625

The Honorable Governor Bill Richardson
State Capitol, Fourth Floor, Santa Fe, New Mexico 87501

The Honorable Governor Beverly Perdue
20301 Mail Service Center, Raleigh, North Carolina 27699

The Honorable Governor John Hoeven
State Capitol. 600 East Boulevard Ave, Dept 101
Bismarck, North Dakota 58505-0001

The Honorable Governor Benigno Fitial
Caller Box 10007, Capitol Hill
Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands 96950

The Honorable Governor Ted Strickland
77 South High Street - 30th Floor
Columbus, Ohio 43215-6117

The Honorable Governor Brad Henry
2300 Lincoln Blvd., Rm 212, Oklahoma City, OK 73105

The Honorable Governor Ted Kulongoski
900 Court Street NE - Rm 254, Salem, Oregon 97301-4047

The Honorable Governor Edward G. Rendell
Capitol Building-Rm 225, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania 17120

The Honorable Governor Luis G. Fortuño
La Fortaleza, P.O. Box 9020082
San Juan, Puerto Rico 00902-0082

The Honorable Governor Don Carcieri
State House, Providence, Rhode Island 02903-1196

The Honorable Governor Mark Sanford
P.O. Box 12267, Columbia, South Carolina 29211

The Honorable Governor Mike Rounds
500 East Capitol Avenue, Pierre, South Dakota 57501

The Honorable Governor Phil Bredesen
State Capitol, Nashville, Tennessee 37243-0001

The Honorable Governor Rick Perry
P.O. Box 12428, Austin, Texas 78711

The Honorable Governor Gary R. Herbert
State Capitol - Suite 200, Salt Lake City, Utah 84114

The Honorable Governor Jim Douglas
109 State Street, Montpelier, Vermont 05609

The Honorable Governor John deJongh, Jr.
Government House, 21-22 Kongens Gade
Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, Virgin Islands 00802

The Honorable Governor Joe Manchin III
Capitol, Charleston, West Virginia 25305-0370

The Honorable Governor Jim Doyle
115 East State Capitol, Madison, Wisconsin 53707

The Honorable Governor Dave Freudenthal
Capitol Rm124, Cheyenne, Wyoming 82002
March 5, 2010

Warning to Educators and States - children developing arthritic fingers from too much coloring, computers, video gaming
                                                                                         April 5, 2010

                                                                                   “our silent epidemic”
                                                   m. tomich, a. sawar md, k. raval md, k. granke md, r. tomich pe


Florida Attorney General Complaint # 0205-34486 / HH                               
Washington AG Complaint # SEA 170891
Michigan Attorney General Complaint # 200211720, 200215763, 200210107
Consumer Product Safety Commission Incident Report  # C0250011, C02B0006, 3041-0025 (2), 3041-0029 (10)
NHTSA Complaints #566236, #768808, #10011234, #768964, #768810, #768811, #768812, #768813, #768814, #768815, #768816, #768849,
#768819, #768820, #768966, #768847, #768851, #768822,#768852, #768823, #768826, #768828, #768845, #768829, #768846


Re:   Children developing arthritic fingers in schools                        

Dear Governor Granholm, Mayors, Federal, State, and Schools Officials:

This letter is to inform you of serious, unrecognized, permanent, arthritic finger injuries developing in our young children in pre-school,
elementary, and day care facilities from too much coloring, computers, and video gaming conducted during their soft bone ages. Injuries
resulting in thumb and hand use loss.

Our research (prompted by our own children’s injuries) discovered the presence of Kinetic Energy (KE) shock loading forces in the
processes of coloring, computers, texting, and video gaming. The KE shock loads inflict permanent, accumulative physical damages, which
result in arthritic finger curvatures, twisted knuckles, and fingers off perpendicular to their hands. As shown on our web site www.
miketomich.com some children will not be able to perform meaningful physical activities and support themselves as adults

Typically, injuries physically appear within 3-8 weeks because their bones are too soft for the repetitive motion KE forces. Their small bones
are still growing and they will not be fully calcified hard until after puberty. Having soft bones means the “Material Creep” force tolerance
threshold value of their soft bone mass is very low. The lower the threshold value the easier the bone mass enters into its destructive plastic
state. Plastic state means the bone mass bends (but does not break) and does not return to its original shape after the force is removed.
Every KE force that exceeds the strength of a bone mass inflicts an injury that permanently enlarges the prior injury. Once an injury of this
type starts…it continues to deform with simple physical tasks required in life. Refer to Section 3 of our book “Our Silent Epidemic” devoted to
children’s injuries (free downloads on our home page).If an x-ray is performed do not allow a technician to pull and place children’s fingers
straight on the film. To do so would hide the off parallelism of the joints.  

Young children (very soft bones) quickly develop bent/curved/twisted knuckle arthritic fingers, because of the strong KE forces present in
the repetitive grasping motions and each coloring stroke. The crayon-grasping surface and the coloring stroke result in their bones absorbing
all forces exceeding the forces required to perform the process. Child Care Facilities must remove broken crayons from use, discontinue
taping crayons to children’s hands, and stop recycling broken crayons (melting them in containers-Dixie cups, etc.). Read pages 3-43 thru 3-
51 in our book “Our Silent Epidemic” for identification of the various forms of destructive Kinetic Energy in a coloring stroke process. This is
the first historical explanation of the presence of damaging KE in a coloring stroke, and presence of material creep.  

The first sign of normal hand functional loss is children’s difficulty handling small items. This happens because all fingers and tendons are out
of natural position. Because the tips of their thumbs become bent outward (away from the hand), they lose the ability to grasp or carry
weighted items between the tip of the thumb and hand. They have to substitute the first knuckle of the thumb for this task. Note: The faster
Kinetic Energy shock loads are generated and delivered, the farther the material mass enters into the vicious plastic state. Every KE shock
load delivers a strong numbing effect blow to the injury area. This is why children develop their deformities without pain/discomfort. White
knuckle grasping of a vibrating game controller is deadly to their bone structures, because the pulsations inflict instant deformity.

Unless you act to prevent the further infliction of these injuries in schools, our children will continue to develop hand injuries with functional
losses resulting in a negative quality of life. Many children addicted to video gaming (using computers, x-box, portable, etc) will lose their
independence and meaningful wage earning abilities because of crippling arthritic hands.

Microsoft executives said in a meeting at Senator Joe Lieberman’s office on 11-14-07 that they are aware children develop injured fingers
from gaming. HP has since added the words “skeletal injury” notations to their keyboards.

Video gaming and stiff steering vehicles became popular at the same time. Thus, children and adults have both been subjected to KE injuries
since that time (mid 80’s). To verify children’s finger deformities compare them to physically impaired children that have not performed
coloring, used computers, played video games, heavy toys, or toys with buttons they strike/slap with their hands/fingers. You will see their
fingers are straight and without arthritic curvatures.

Until “material creep” values can be determined for all ages (which we do not presently have resources for), age restrictions are necessary
to prevent initial and continuing injuries. We hope you will take actions to prevent children from coloring, using computers or video gaming until
their bones are calcified enough to withstand the injuries from internal stress caused by outside forces. If you should decide against use
restrictions, it would behoove you to inform parents and let them decide their children’s future.

Since our initial discovery of “material creep” relative to dynamic Kinetic Energy forces our research has lead us to a new science that will
result in generous major rewards to human health. An equal consideration of the biological and structural aspects of the human body is a
necessity to eliminate our modern-day chronic health problems brought on by the electronic age and vehicle designs not compatible with our
natural body. The negative common denominator has been discovered and you are having the pleasure of witnessing a new future without
arthritis.   

Suggested sequence for viewing our information is provided in a school link, which is centered, and immediately below our web site heading
titled “Warnings to ALL Schools”.

                                                                                     Sincerely,  


                                                                                Michael Tomich

                                      K. Granke M.D.,   K. Raval M.D.,   R. Tomich P.E.,   A. Sawar M.D.

Contacted: Alaska, Arizona, California (Los Angeles), Hawaii, Illinois, Maryland, Michigan, Nevada, New York City, Philadelphia, Texas
(Mesquite), Utah, Virginia, Washington (Redmond), Washington DC
Section 2 of 2
Section 1 of 2
Section 1 Letter submitted to Michigan, Federal Officials, Video, Computer, Coloring, and Automotive officials.
Section 2 List Michigan school districts, superintendents and board members contacted. Some school districts and states
are conducting their own study of our web site. If you haven't heard from your school board yet...it would behoove you to contact your
child's school to see what corrective actions they plan and when.
Section 2 of 2
List of school district superintendents and board members contacted.  If you haven't heard from your school board yet...it would behoove you to
contact your child's school to see what corrective actions they plan to take and when.

Children's Deformed Fingers from Video Gaming        Children Deformed Fingers from Computers     Children's Deformed Fingers from Coloring  
Akron-Fairgrove Central Office
Armada Area Schools
Atherton Community Schools
Avondale Schools
Bad Axe Public Schools
Beal City Public Schools
Bendle Public Schools
Berkley School District
Birch Run School District
Birmingham School District
Bloomfield Hills School District
Brandon School District
Bridgeport-Spalding Schools
Buena Vista School District
Bullock Creek Schools - Administration
Caro Community Schools
Carrolton Public Schools
Carman-Ainsworth School District
Cass City Public Schools
Chesaning Union Schools
Chippewa Valley Schools
Chippewa School District I
Chippewa School District II
Clarenceville School District
Clarkston Community Schools
Clawson Public Schools
Clintondale Schools
Clio Area Schools
Coleman School District - Administration
Davison Community Schools                  
East Detroit Public Schools
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools
Farmington Public Schools
Fenton Area Public Schools
Ferndale Public Schools
Fitzgerald Public Schools
Flint Community Schools
Flushing Community Schools
Frankenmuth Schools
Fraser Public Schools
Freeland Community School District
Genesee Intermediate School District
Genesee School District
Goodrich Schools
Grand Blanc Schools
Grand Rapids Public School District
Hazel Park School District
Harbor Beach Community School District
Hemlock Public Schools
Holly Area Schools
Howell Public Schools
Huron Valley Schools      
Kearsley Community Schools
Kingston School District
Lake Fenton Community Schools
Lake Orion Community Schools
Lakeshore Public Schools
Lakeview Public Schools
LakeVille Community Schools
Lamphere Schools
L’Anse Creuse School District
Lansing School District
Linden Community Schools
Macomb Intermediate School District
Madison District Schools
Mayville Schools
Merrill Community Schools                           
                 A-B-C-D-E

Akron-Fairgrove Central Office
2800 N. Thomas
Fairgrove, Michigan 48733
Mr. Joesph Candeal, Superintendent
Ms. Diana Foster

Armada Area Schools
74500 Burk Street
Armada, MI 48005  
Dr. Arnold Kummerow, Superintendent
Cheryl Murray, President
Lori Riggs, Vice-President
Ronald Wandel, Treasurer
Susan Nieman, Secretary
Gail Winne, Trustee
Tami Seago, Trustee
Judy Tobey, Trustee

Atherton Community Schools
3354 South Genesee Road
Burton MI  48519
Mark  Madden Superintendent
Bette Bigsby
Cynthia Gentilini
Donald Embury
Scott Hynes
Paul Hildreth
Sandra Talbot
Robert Walls

Avondale Schools
2940 Waukegan St.
Auburn Hills, Mi. 48326-3255
George Heitsch, Ed.D. Superintendent
Ms. Cynthia Tischer, President

Bad Axe Public Schools
760 S. Van Dyke
Bad Axe, MI 48413
Mr. James L. Wencel, Superintendent
Mr. Walt Salens, President
Mr. Carl Rader, Vice President
Mr. Craig Harris, Secretary
Mr. Steve Watson, Treasurer
Mr. Ken Guza, Trustee
Mr. Brian Wichert, Trustee
Mr. Mark Krug, Trustee

Beal City Public Schools
3117 Ellis St.
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
Terry Hutchinson, President
William C. Chilman IV, Superintendent

Bendle Public Schools
3420 Columbine Ave.
Burton, MI  48529
John J. Angle, Superintendent
Loretta Bendall, President
Maureen Holmes, Vice-President
Dave Wallace, Secretary
Janis Bugbee, Treasurer
Dale Dunsmore, Trustee
Jeff Freeman, Trustee
Bard Scott, Trustee

Berkley School District
Administrative Offices - Avery Center
14700 W. Lincoln
Oak Park, MI  48237
Mr. Mark Katz, President
Mr. Michael V. Simeck, Superintendent

Birch Run School District
12400 Church St.
Birch Run, MI 48415
Wayne Wright, Superintendent
Al Pettyplace, President
Nan Haley, Vice President
Beth Haley, Secretary
Don Morse, Treasurer
Troy Boquette, Trustee
Jeanette Morrish, Trustee
Ron Johnson, Trustee

Birmingham School District
550 W Merrill St
Birmingham, MI 48009
Dr. David F. Larson, Superintendent
Lori Soifer, President – Board of Directors
Susan Hill, Vice President
Michael Fenberg, Secretary
Christopher Conti, Treasurer
Geri Rinschler, Trustee
Deborah L. Roberts, Trustee
Robert Lawrence, Trustee

Bloomfield Hills School District
4175 Andover Road
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
Dr. Steven A. Gaynor, Superintendent
Martin Brook, President – Board of Education
Mary Ellen Miller, Vice President
Ingrid Day, Secretary
Cynthia von Oeyen, Treasurer
David Lubin, Trustee
Ed Ford, Trustee
Kate Pettersen, Trustee

Brandon School District
1025 S. Ortonville Rd.
Ortonville, MI 48462
Lorraine McMahon, Superintendent
Beth Nuccio, President School Board

Bridgeport-Spalding Schools
Educational Services Center
P.O. Box 657,  3878 Sherman Street,
Bridgeport, MI 48722
Gloria Rubis, Superintendent
School Board Members:
Micheal A. Tate
Martha A. Sageman
Marvin L. Morris
RaeAnn Cronk
Robert L. Lange
Cathy Raycraft
Michael Gall

Buena Vista School District
705 N. Towerline Road
Saginaw, MI  48601
Dr. Sharron Jenkins Norman – Superintendent

Bullock Creek Schools - Administration
1420 S. Badour Road
Midland, MI  48640
Mr. James Nemeth, President
Mr. John M. Hill, Superintendent

Caro Community Schools
301 N. Hopper St.
Caro, Mi. 48723
Mr. Neil Beckwith, Superintendent
Mr. John Forshee, President

Carrolton Public Schools
PO Box 517
Carrollton, Mi. 48724
Mr. Craig Douglas, Superintendent
School Board Members
Mr. Phil Abney, President
Ms. Staci Murlick-Neuerburg, Vice-President
Ms. Lynda Miller, Treasurer
Ms. Jodi Dalton, Secretary
Ms. Geralyn Myczkowiak, Trustee
Ms. Loren Fischer, Trustee
Mr. Greg Morley, Trustee

Carman-Ainsworth School District
G-3475 W. Court Street
Flint, Michigan 48532
Bill Haley, Superintendent
Don Conway, President
Peggy Anderson, Trustee
Patrice Hatcher, Vice President
Gloria Nealy, Treasurer
Ann Saunders, Trustee
Rob Gerholz, Trustee
Recco Richardson, Secretary

Cass City Public Schools
Cass City, Mi.

Chesaning Union Schools
920 E. Broad St.
Chesaning, MI 48616
Mr. Donald Barnes, Superintendent
Ms. Jennie Carlton, President
Mr. David Eickholt, Vice President
Ms. Kathy Wasmiller, Secretary
Mr. Duane Ferry, Treasurer
Mr. Kevin Fesler, Trustee
Mr. Martin Maier, Trustee
Mr. Ken Schubert, Trustee

Chippewa Valley Schools
Mark Deldin, Superintendent
19120 Cass Avenue
Clinton Twp., MI 48038
Henry Chiodini, President – Board of Education
George Sobah, Vice President
Tammy Reynolds, Treasurer
Denise Aquino, Secretary
Frank Bednard, Trustee
Julie Fitzgerald, Trustee
Andrew Patzert, Trustee

Chippewa School District I
The Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe
7070 East Broadway Street
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan 48858
Fred Cantu, Jr. Tribal Chief
Lorna Call, Tribal Sub-Chief,
Simon Jackson, Treasurer  
Jeanette Leaureaux, Secretary
Gail George, Chaplin
Milton Pelcher, Sgt. At Arms
Bernard Sprague, Council Member
Michele Stanley, Council Member
Audrey Falcon, Council Member
Ruth Moses, Council Member
Delmar Jackson, Sr. Council Member
Ron Nemson, Council Member

Chippewa School District II
Tribal Education Administration
7070 E. Broadway
Mt. Pleasant, MI   48858
William H. Harrison Educational Director
Tribal Education Advisory Board
Louanna Bruner, Chair
Judy Pamp, Vice Chair
Ronald Douglas, Secretary/Treasurer
Terry Bonnau, Member
Steve Pego, Member
Marcella Hadden, Member
Craig Waynee, Member
Lee Ruffino, Member

Clarenceville School District
20210 Middlebelt Road
Livonia, Michigan 48152
Pamela Swert, Superientendent
Sharon Simpson, President

Clarkston Community Schools
6389 Clarkston Road
Clarkston, MI 48346  
Dr. Albert G. Roberts, Superintendent
Steve Hyer, School Board President

Clawson Public Schools
626 Phillips Ave.
Clawson, MI 48017
Cheryl Rogers, Superintendent
Kevin Turner, President

Clintondale Schools
35100 Little Mack
Clinton Township, MI 48035 - 2633
Mr. George J. Sassin, Superintendent  
Jason M. Davidson, President
Steven M. Puchovan, Vice-President
Mark  M. Titus, Secretary
Joan M. Walmsley, Treasurer
Thomas A. Evilsizer, Trustee
Valerie E. Oneal, Trustee
Michael T. Scott, Trustee

Clio Area Schools
430 N. Mill St. Clio, MI 48420
Fay Latture, Ed D, Superintendent
President, Henry Hatter
Vice president, Jeff Drayton
Secretary, Shawna Myers
Treasurer,  Mary Ann Dipzinski
Trustee, Robert Gaffney
Trustee, Steve Nordstrom
Trustee, Robert Swartwood

Coleman School District - Administration
PO Box 522
Coleman, MI  48618
Benjamin Tigner, President
Keely Mounger, Superintendent

Davison Community Schools                                        
1490 N. Oak Road
Davison, Mi. 48423
R. Clay Perkins, Superintendent

East Detroit Public Schools
15115 Deerfield St.
Eastpointe, MI 48021
Bruce C. Kefgen, Superintendent of Schools
Jon Gruenberg, Board of Directors - President   
Matthew Vroman, Vice President:
Paul Seibert, Secretary:
Jeffrey B. Allen, Treasurer:
Carol Corrie, Trustee   
Margaret Podsiadlik, Trustee    
Calvin P. Washington, Jr., Trustee

Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools
6136 Pigeon Road
Pigeon, MI 48725
Robert A. Smith – Superintendent
Neal Eichler - School Board
Gregory Foy
Mary Tait
J. Dean Smith
Duane Baur
Kathyrn McGathy
Emily Turner
Midland County Educational Service Agency
Midland Public Schools
Millington Public Schools
Mount Clemens Community School District
Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools
Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
Montrose Community Schools
North Huron Schools
New Haven Community Schools
Oak Park Community Schools
Owen-Gage Schools                                      
Oxford Schools
Pontiac School District
Richmond Community Schools
Rochester Community Schools
Romeo Community Schools
Roseville Community Schools
Royal Oak Community Schools
Saginaw Public Schools
Saginaw Township Community Schools        
South Lake Schools
South Lyon Community Schools
Southfield Public Schools
St. Charles Community Schools
Swan Valley Schools
Swartz Creek Community Schools
Troy Public Schools
Tuscola Intermediate School District
Ubly Community Schools
Utica Community Schools
Van Dyke Public Schools
Walled Lake Schools
Warren Consolidated Schools
Warren Woods School District
Waterford School District
West Bloomfield Schools
Westwood Heights Schools
 M-N-O-P-Q-R-S-T-U-V-W-X-Y-Z

Macomb Intermediate School District
44001 Garfield Road
Clinton Township, MI 48038-1100
Michael R. DeVault, Superintendent
John A. Bozymowski, President
Max D. McCullough, Vice President
Charles C. Milonas, D.D.S., Treasurer
Theresa J. Genest, Secretary
Edward V. Farley, Trustee

Madison District Schools
26524 John R Road,
Madison Hgts, MI 48071
Gary J. Vettori, Superintendent
Keith Beguhn, President

Mayville Schools                        
6250 Fulton St
Mayville, MI 48744
Mr. Mark Hanson, President  
Mr. Nick Guggia, Vice President  
Mr. Blackburn, Principal

Merrill Community Schools                
345 W Alice St
Merrill, Mi. 48637
Mr. John M. Searles, Superintendent

Midland County Educational Service Agency
3917 Jefferson Ave.
Midland, MI 48640
Clark Volz, Superintendent
Connie Parkhurst, President
Annmarie Hawkins, Vice President

Midland Public Schools
600 E. Carpenter
Midland, MI  48640
Ms. Lee Rouse, President
Mr. Carl R. Ellinger, Superintendent

Millington Public Schools
8780 Dean Drive
Millington, MI 48746
Mr. John Crump, President
Mr. Lawrence R. Kroswek, Superintendent

Mount Clemens Community Schools
167 Cass Avenue
Mount Clemens, MI 48043
Charles P. Muncatchy, Superintendent
Mr. Earl C. Rickman III, President
Mr. Larry Humphrey, Vice President
Mr. Steven Gravlin, Secretary
Shelby Money, Treasurer
Sallie Miller, Trustee
Laura Kropp, Trustee
Michael Schichtel, Trustee

Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools
12356 Walter St.
Mt. Morris, Mi. 48458
Lisa Hagel, Superintendent
Warren Tracey, President
Anna Allison, Vice President
Jim Rauschenberger, Secretary
Margaret Fortier, Treasurer
Tom Duplanty, Trustee
John Schafsnitz, Trustee
Michael Whalen, Trustee

Mt. Pleasant Public Schools
720 N Kinney
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Barry Alford, President
Joe Pius, Superintendent

Montrose Community Schools
300 Nanita Drive
Montrose, Michigan  48457
Mark Kleinhans, Superintendent
President, Morrie Fikes
Vice President, Nancy Hall
Treasurer, Julie Root
Secretary, Kevin Briggs
Trustee, Coetta Adams
Trustee, Ron Loafman
Trustee, Kurt Henige

North Huron Schools
21 Main Street
Kinde, Mi. 48445
Ms. Barbara Polega, President
Mr. Martin Prout – Superintendent

New Haven Community Schools
58233 Gratiot Ave.
New Haven, Michigan 48048-2000
Dr. James Avery, Superintendent
Kennneth B. Thompson II, President
Karen Goodhue, Vice-President
Sue Simon, Secretar
Tracy Bonkowski, Treasurer
Regina Patton, Trustee
Wanda Peyerk, Trustee
Gina Walker, Trustee

Oak Park Community Schools
13900 Granzon
Oak Park, MI. 48237
Dr. Sandra J. Harris, Ed.D., Superintendent
Mr. Terrence R. West Sr., President

Owen-Gage
Schools                                                      
7166 Main Street
Owendale, Michigan 48755
Dana Compton,
Superintendent                                                        
Kathy Champagne, President                
Terry Muntz, Vice President                
Deb Quick, Treasurer                        
Loretta Schmidt, Secretary                
Dan Warack, Trustee
Brenda Kretzschmer, Trustee
Jeff Leinweber, Trustee
Carol Muntz, PTO President
Kayla Warack, Pre-school

Oxford Schools
105 Pontiac St,
Oxford, MI. 48371
Colleen Schultz, President
Dr. William C. Skilling, Superintendent

Pontiac School District
1051 Arlene Ave. Pontiac 48340
Dr. Thomas G. Maridada, II, Superintendent
Damon Dorkins, President
Gill Garrett, Vice President
Karen Cain, Treasurer
Alma Bradley Pettress, Secretary
Robert L. Bass, Parliamentarian
Hazel Cadd, Trustee
Christopher Northcross, Trustee

Richmond Community Schools
35276 Division
Richmond, Michigan 48062
Chuck Hazekamp, Superintendant
Lori Schweiger, President
Tom Greenia, Vidce President
Kris Griffor, Secretary
Kathy Tufnell, Treasurer
Jennifer Anderson, Trustee
Steve Loria, Trustee

Rochester Community Schools
501 W. University
Rochester, Michigan 48307
Michelle Shepard, President
David Pruneau, Superintendent

Romeo Community Schools
316 North Main St.
Romeo, Michigan 48065
Dr. Nancy J. Campbell Superintendent
Mr. Dale Chesney, President  
Mr. Michael Stobak, Vice President
Mr. Greg Jacobson, Treasurer
Mrs. Jennifer White, Secretary
Mr. Terry Davis, Trustee
Mrs. Susan Hier, Trustee
Mrs. Sara Murray, Trustee

Roseville Community Schools
18975 Church St.
Roseville, Mi. 48066
Mr. John Kment, Superintendent
Mr. Joseph Steenland, President
Ms. Theresa Genest, Vice President
Mr. Robert C. Eineichner, Secretary
Mr. Alfredo Francesconi, Treasurer
Ms. Mina G. Frank, Trustee
Mr. Gregory W. Scott, Trustee
Mr. Brent A. White, Trustee

Royal Oak Community Schools
1123 Lexington Blvd.
Royal Oak, Michigan 48073
Dr. Thomas L. Moline - Superintendent
Michael Hartman, President  

Saginaw Public Schools
550 Millard St., Saginaw, 48607
Dr. Thomas N. Barris - Superintendent
Board of Education Members
Ronald S. Spess-President
Delena Spates-Allen-Vice President
Mattie L. Thompson-Secretary
James W. Woolfolk-Treasurer
Norman C. Braddock-Trustee
Jean A. Burk-Trustee
Beverly J. Yanca-Trustee

Saginaw Township Community
Schools                              
3465 N. Center, Saginaw, Mi. 48603
Dr. Jerry Seese, Superintendent
School Board Members
Marianne Bird
Susan K. Prine
Jenean Coughlin
Lisa Hall
Judith Lincoln
Donald McAnelly
Barbara Russell

South Lake Schools
23101 Stadium Blvd.
St. Clair Shores, MI 48080
Deborah Thompson, Superintendent
Karla Anderson, President – Board of Education
Allan Innes, Vice President
Lois Cardenas, Secretary
Paula Mack-Crouchman, Treasurer
Vince Marino, Trustee
Ellen Dunn, Trustee
Christi Franklin, Trustee

South Lyon Community Schools
345 South Warren
South Lyon, MI 48178
Ms. Cindy Orendach, President Board of Education
Dr. William Pearson, Superintendent

Southfield Public Schools
24661 Lahser
Southfield, MI  48033
Dr. Wanda Cook-Robinson, Superintendent
Mr. James V. Jackson, President of School Board

St. Charles Community Schools
891 West Walnut Street
St. Charles, Mi. 48655-1257
Mr. Michael L. Wallace   Superintendent
Mr. Joe Wilkins, President
Mr. John Germain, Vice President
Mr. Steve McNally, Secretary
Mr. Leon Larsen, Treasurer
Mr. Ron Gonzales, Trustee
Mr. Lenny LeFevre, Trustee
Mr. Jim Swartzendruber, Trustee

Swan Valley Schools
8380 O’Hern Rd.
Saginaw, Mi. 48609
Mr. David Moore,  Superintendent
School Board Members
Mr. Alan Strobel, President
Ms. Peggy Darling, Vice-Presdent
Mr. Thomas Chisholm, Treasurer
Ms. Amy Dwyer, Secretary
Mr. Bob Williamson, Trustee
Ms. Charleen Boland, Trustee
Mr. Jim Stevenson, Trustee

Swartz Creek Community Schools
8354 Cappy Lane
Swartz Creek, MI 48473
Jeff Pratt, Ph.D, Superintendent:.
John Knickerbocker, President – Board of
Education
Brian Mitchell, Vice President
Nick Chiros, Secretary
Chuck Shults, Treasurer
Dallas Gatlin, Trustee
Brian Sepanak, Trustee
Carrie Germain Trustee

Troy Public Schools
Troy, Mi.

Tuscola Intermediate School District
1385 Cleaver Road
Caro, Michigan 48723
James Welke, President
Nancy Laethem, Vice President
James Brown, Secretary
Dean Nichols, Treasurer
Charles Squires, Trustee
Carol L. Socha, Superintendent

Ubly Community Schools
2020 Union Street
Ubly, Mi. 48475        
Mr. John Rutkowski, President Board of Directors
Mr. Rocky Aldrich, Superintendent of Schools

Utica Community Schools
Administrative Service Center
11303 Greendale
Sterling Heights, MI 48312
Christine M. Johns, Ed.D., Superintendent
Carol Klenow, Ed.D., President, School Board
Gene Klida, Vice President
Michele Templeton, Secretary
Carl Territo, Treasurer
Robert Ross, Ph.D., Trustee
Jennifer Prybys, Trustee
Dan Meyers, Trustee

Van Dyke Public Schools
23500 Mac Arthur
Warren, MI  48089
Kathleen Spaulding, Superintendent
Steven Nielson, President
Mark Kedzior, Vice President
David Cowlbeck, Secretary
Jim Brinkey, Treasurer
Eleanor Bates, Trustee
Diane Boehm, Trustee
Richard Carloni, Trustee

Walled Lake Schools
850 Ladd Rd., Building D
Walled Lake, Mi. 48390
President: Nancy Van Leuwen
Superintendent: William A. Hamilton, Ed.D.

Warren Consolidated Schools
31300 Anita
Warren, Michigan 48093
Dr. Robert D. Livernois, Superintendent
Ms. Lotetta Crow, President of School Board
Ms. I. Susan Kattula, Vice President
Ms. Sherry Brasza, Secretary
Brendan Paul Wagner, Treasurer
Ms. Diane Holden, Trustee
Mr. Clifford Terry, Trustee
Mr. Brian White, Trustee

Warren Woods School District
12900 Frazho Road
Warren, MI 48089
Stacey Denewith –Fici, Superintendent
Jere Green, President – School Board
Elizabeth Lenhard, Vice President
Kay Walsh, Secretary
Donald Marx, Treasurer
Michael A. Schulte, Trustee
Paul Zannetti, Trustee
Gerald A. Barkey, Trustee

Waterford School District
Kurzman Administration Office, Covert Center  
1150 Scott Lake Road   
Waterford, Michigan 48328
Mr. John Himmelspach, President
Mr. Robert R. Neu, Superintendent

West Bloomfield Schools
5810 Commerce Road
West Bloomfield, MI 48324
Dr. JoAnn Andrees, Superintendent
Jeffrey Stewart, President – Board of Education
Nelson Hersh, Vice President
Beth Borson, Secretar
David Einstandig, Treasurer
Barb DeMarco, Trustee
Bruce Tobin, Trustee
Melanie Torbert, Trustee

Westwood Heights Schools
3400 N. Jennings Road
Flint, MI  48504
Mrs. Salli Stevens, Interim Superintendent
President:   Brenda Battle-Jordan
Vice President:  Lester Fykes
Treasurer:  James Mitchell
Secretary:  Reynold Swilley
Trustee:  Tamasha Harrold
Trustee:  John Ribner
Trustee:  Christina Crepeau
      F-G-H-I-J-K-L

Farmington Public Schools
32500 Shiawassee
Farmington, Michigan 48336
Susan Zurvalec, Superintendent
Frank L. Reid, School Board President

Fenton Area Public Schools
3100 Owen Road
Fenton, MI 48430
Peggy Yates, Superintendent
David Walker, President
Lynn Hopper, Vice President
Julie Steffey, Secretary
Richard Desjardins, Treasurer
Sandra Mathews-Barnes, Trustee
Roger Ellis, Trustee
Brian Horton, Trustee

Ferndale Public Schools
2920 Burdette
Ferndale MI 48220
Mr. W. Charles Moeser, President
Mr. Gary W. Meier, Superintendent

Fitzgerald Public Schools
23200 Ryan Road
Warren, MI  48091
Ms. Barbara VanSweden,
Superintendent
Mr. Thomas Owczarek, President
Mr. Donald Brewer II, Vice President
Mrs. Cheryl Moreno, Secretary
Mrs. Judy Furgal, Treasurer
Mrs. Michelle Chevatewa, Trustee
Mrs. Hilary Kutella, Trustee
Mrs. Elizabeth Smith, Trustee

Flint Community Schools
923 E. Kearsley St.
Flint, MI. 48503
Linda Thompson, Superintendent
Vera Julie Perry, President
Antoinette Lockett, Vice President
Jennifer Dillard, BSW, MPA, Secretary
Harold Woodson, Treasurer
Jerome Threkeld, Asst. Sec./Treasurer
Stephanie Robb-Martin, M.Ed.
Fred Bashir
David Davenport
Betty Ramsdell

Flushing Community Schools
522 North McKinley Road
Flushing, MI 48433.
Barbara Goebel, Superintendent
Cindy Gansen, President
Dave Kulchar, Vice President
John Olson, Treasurer
Nancy Trotogot, Secretary
Sal Ausiello, Trustee
Marjorie Kunz, Trustee
Jack Wheatley, Trustee

Frankenmuth Schools
941 E. Genesee Street
Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Mary Anne Ackerman, Superintendent

Fraser Public Schools
33466 Garfield Road
Fraser, Michigan 48026
Richard Repicky, Superintendent
Deborah Prentiss, President
Gerard Gauthier, Secretary
Carole Bannister, Treasurer
Jim Birko, Trustee
Joseph Kosmala, Trustee
Kerry Terman, Trustee
Libby Argiri, Trustee

Freeland Community School District
710 Powley Dr.
Freeland, MI 48623
Mr. Matt Cairy, Superintendent
School Board Members
Shari M. Bailey
W. Jay Brown
Frank J. Ferritto
Bonnie S. Skornia
Brandi M. Vasold
Sandra K. Worner
David R. Youngstrom

Genesee Intermediate School District
2413 West Maple Avenue
Flint, Michigan 48507-3493
Thomas Svitkovich, Ed.D., Superintendent
Lawrence P. Ford, President
Jerry G. Ragsdale, Vice President
Paul D. Newman, Secretary
Cindy A. Gansen, Treasurer
Dale A. Green, Trustee

Genesee School District
7347 N Genesee Rd.
Genesee, MI 48437
Jeff Rohrer, Superintendent
Gary Galbraith, President
Eladio Quintanilla, Vice President
Fred Hinz, Treasurer
Daniel Eashoo, Secretary
Wayne Blossom, Trustee
Brian C Simons, Trustee
Roger Haas, Trustee

Goodrich Schools
8029 S. Gale Rd.
Goodrich, Mi. 48438
John Fazer, Superintendent
Michael Tripp – Board of Education
Jeff Gardner
James Bertrand
Doug Tetmeyer
Timothy Zirnhelt
Linda Jackson
Lynne Morisett

Grand Blanc Schools
11920 S. Saginaw St.
Grand Blanc, Mi 48439
Dr. Mike Newton, Superintendent
Brewer, Jane – President
Collins, Gary - Attorney
Hancock, Debra - Vice President
Kunkleman, Lisa – Secretary
Peel, Renee – Trustee
Polzin, Larry – Treasurer
Ray, Martin – Trustee

Grand Rapids Public School District
1331 Franklin Street SE
Grand Rapids, Michigan.
Bernard Taylor, Jr., Ed.D. Superintendent
Catherine Mueller, President

Hazel Park School District
Ford School
1620 E. Elza
Hazel Park, MI 48030
Mr. Clint Adkins, President
Dr. Victor Mayo, Superintendent

Harbor Beach Community School District
402 S. Fifth Street
Harbor Beach, MI. 48441
Mr. Ron Kraft, Superintendent

Hemlock Public Schools
1095 N Hemlock Rd , PO Box 260
Hemlock MI 48626
Mr. Rudy Godefroidt, Superintendent
Denny McMahan, President
Bob Wetherbee, Vice President
Ken Bell, Treasurer
Jamie Kaufmann, Secretary
Greg Kenny, Trustee
Lisa Kenney, Trustee
Christine Clemens, Trustee

Holly Area Schools
920 Barrd St.
Holly, MI. 48442
Mr. Kent Barnes, Superintendent
Mr. Tony Mayhew, President

Howell Public Schools
411 N. Highlander Way
Howell, MI 48843
Lynn Parrish, Superintendent
Jeannine M. Pratt, President
Debi Drick, Vice President
Edwin J. Literski, Secretary
Ann L. Routt, Treasurer
Wendy J. Day, Trustee
Robert E. Parker, Trustee
Michael Yenshaw, Trustee

Huron Valley Schools      
2390 South Milford Road      
Highland, MI 48357  
Lisa Blackwell, President
Jacqueline Johnston, Superintendent

Kearsley Community Schools
4396 Underhill Drive, Flint MI 48506
Jeff Morgan, Superintendent
Chad Boggs, President
Richard Hill
Steven Gibson
Jeff Natzke
Terri Koprowski
Richard Putvin
Thaddeus Shegos

Kingston School District
5790 State St.
Kingston, MI  48741
Dave Kolacz (President),
Joseph Murphy, Superintendent

Lake Fenton Community Schools
11425 Torrey Road
Fenton, Michigan 48430
Ralph Coaster, Superintendent
Stan Bragg, President
Bob Grubbs, Vice President
Alberta Martin, Secretary
John Lamb, Treasurer
Orlin Knuth, Trustee
Tammy Harbin, Trustee
Sandra Dailey, Trustee

Lake Orion Community Schools
315 N. Lapeer Street
Lake Orion, MI 48362
Mr. Kenneth Gutman, Superintendent
Mr. Bill Walters, President

Lakeshore Public Schools
28850 Harper Avenue
St. Clair Shores, MI 48081
Christopher Loria, Superintendent
Gerrit J. E. Ketelhut, President  
Shannon R. Harvey, Vice President
Susan D. Jamieson, Secretary
Sharon Bartl, Treasurer
James A. Graver, Trustee
Mark E. Beghin, Trustee
Kurt J. Ziegler, Trustee

Lakeview Public Schools
20300 Statler
St. Clair Shores, MI. 48081
Mr. Karl Paulson, Superintendent
Mr. Daniel Dombrowski, President
Mr. Michael C. Wenner, Vice President
Mr. Philip Thomas, Jr., Treasurer
Mr. Timothy Houlihan, Secretary
Ms. Anne McDaid, Trustee
Mr. Michael McCain, Trustee
Ms. Carol Herbon, Trustee

LakeVille Community Schools
11107 Washburn Road
Otisville, MI 48463
Vickie Luoma, Superintendent
Chad Carriero, President
Holly Selesky, Vice President
Jeff Wood, Treasurer
Gary Peterson, Secretary
James Baier, Trustee
Kelly Zudell, Trustee
Joe Krapohl, Trustee

Lamphere Schools
31201 Dorchester
Madison, Heights, Mi. 48071
Dr. Marsha Pando, Superintendent
Mr. Brad Lyon, President  

L’Anse Creuse School District
36727 Jefferson Avenue
Harrison Township, MI  48045-2917
Dr. DiAnne M. Pellerin - Superintendent
Teresa Taggart, President -  
David Fowler, Vice President
John Hart, Secretary
Donald Hubler, Treasurer
Jeffrey DiPascale, Trustee
Charles Eslinger, Trustee
Kenneth Hoover, Trustee

Lansing School District
519 W. Kalamazoo
Lansing, Mi. 48933
Dr. T.C. Wallace, Jr. Superintendent
Hugh B. Clarke Jr-President
Melanie Rogers-Vice President
Guillermo Z. López-Treasure
Linda Cornish, Secretary
Charles Ford
Jack Davis
Ken Jones
Amy Hodgin
Shirley Rodgers

Linden Community Schools
7205 W. Silver Lake Road
Linden, Michigan 48451
Ed Koledo – Superintendent
Laura Starrs, President  
Pam Snyder, Vice President
Michael Murphy, Treasurer
Steve Murphy, Secretary
Rick Kursik, Trustee
Scott Maker, Trustee
Rob Rossow, Trustee
School  Administrators  Contacted
Close this page to return to previous page.