The Honorable Governor Jan Brewer
Eileen Klein-Chief of Staff
Richard Bark-Deputy Chief of Staff, Policy
Debra Duvall- Special Advisor Education
Rebecca  Hecksel- Deputy Legislative Affairs Liaison
Page  Gonzales- Policy Advisor, Local Government
Joe Kanefield – General Counsel
Christy Myers Smith - Deputy, General Counsel
Cassandra A. Larsen - Director, Children, Youth and Families
Beth Kohler Lazare - Advisor, Health and Human Services
Brian McNeil - Deputy Chief of Staff, Operations
Karla  Phillips - Policy Advisor, Education
Katosha Nakai - Policy Advisor, Tribal Relations
Ryan Serote - Director, Federal Relations
Scott Smith - Director, Legislative Affairs
Linda Stiles - Director, Boards and Commissions
1700 West Washington, Phoenix, Arizona 85007

The Honorable US Senator John McCain
5353 North 16th Street - Suite 105, Phoenix, AZ 85016

The Honorable US Senator Jon Kyl
2200 East Camelback - Suite 120, Phoenix, Arizona 85016-3455

The Honorable Joe Biden, Vice President and President of the Senate
1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW, Washington, DC 20501

The Honorable US Senator Harry Reid
600 East William St, #302, Carson City, NV 89701

The Honorable US Representative Ann Kirkpatrick
1515 East Cedar Avenue - A6, Flagstaff, AZ 86004

The Honorable Representative Gabrielle Giffords
1661 N. Swan - Suite 112, Tucson, AZ 85712

The Honorable Nancy Pelosi
US Representative, California
90 7th Street - Suite 2-800, San Francisco, CA 94103 (415-556-4862)

Terry Goddard, Arizona Attorney General
1275 West Washington , Phoenix, AZ 85007

Tom Horne - Superintendent
Dr. Vicki Balentine
Jacob Moore
Dr. John Haeger
Jaime Molera
Anita Mendoza
Dr. Karen Nicodemus
Diane Ortiz-Parsons
Cecilia Owen
Arizona Department of Education, 1535 West Jefferson Street
Phoenix, Arizona 85007
The Honorable Rebecca White Berch
1501 W. Washington, Phoenix, AZ 85007

Steve Pierce  - Majority Whip Rm 212
Linda Lopez  - Minority Whip – Rm 315
Barbara Leff  - President Pro Tempore – Rm 302
Chuck Gray – Majority Leader – Rm 212
Robert "Bob" Burns -President – Rm 204
Arizona State Senate
Capitol Complex
1700 West Washington, Phoenix, AZ 85007-2890

Andrew M. Tobin - Majority Whip Rm 217
John McComish - Majority Leader Rm 206
David Lujan - Minority Leader – Rm 320
Chad Campbell - Minority Whip – Rm 333
Kirk Adams - Speaker of the House – Rm 221
Arizona House of Representatives
Capitol Complex, 1700 West Washington, Phoenix, AZ 85007-2890

Mayor Phil Gordon
Thelda Williams - District 1 Councilwoman
City of Phoenix
Phoenix City Hall, 200 W. Washington St.,Phoenix, AZ 85003

Tanner Williams Group, Inc.
dba Schools K-12, P.O. Box 27753, San Diego, CA 92198

Dr. Gerald Cuendet, Advisory Council President
Dr. Don Covey - School Superintendent
Maricopa County School Districts
4041 N. Central Avenue, Suite 1100, Phoenix, AZ 85012

Patrick Call - Supervisor, District 1
Ed Rheinheimer - Attorney
Michael J. Ortega - County Administrator
1415 Melody Lane, Building G., Bisbee, Arizona 85603

Trudy Berry, County School Superintendent
100 Clawson Ave - 3rd Floor, PO Drawer 208, Bisbee, AZ 85603

Edward G. Rheinheimer, Cochise County Attorney
150 Quality Hill Rd - 2nd Floor, P.O. Drawer CA, Bisbee, AZ  85603

Elizabeth Archuleta, Supervisor Dist. 2
Steve Peru - County Manager
County Admin Bldg, 219 E Cherry Ave, Flagstaff, AZ 86001-4634

Cecilia Owen, Superintendent
Coconino Co. Regional School #99, 110 E. Cherry St.
Flagstaff, AZ  86001

Tom Sockwell, Chair, District 2
Mathew Smith, Attorney
Mohave County Courthouse, 700 W Beale St.
Kingman, AZ 86401-5711


Michael File, Superintendent
Mohave Cty Educ. Service Cntr, PO  Box 7000Kingsman, AZ 86402

Barbara LaWall, Attorney
Richard Elías – Chair, Supervisor
Pima County Admin. Bldg.
130 W. Congress Street, Tucson, AZ 85701

Linda Arzoumanian School Superintendent
130 West Congress Street, 4th Floor  - Mail Stop: DT-AB4-127
Tucson, Arizona 85701-1332

Thomas Thurman, Chair, Supervisor, Dist 2
Sheila Polk, County Attorney
Yavapai County Admin B1dg., 015 Fair St, Prescott, AZ 86305-1807

Tim Carter, School Superintendent
Andrew Newton, President
Yavapai County Admin Bldg, 1015 Fair Street, Prescott, AZ 86305

Greg Ferguson, Chair, Supervisor, Dist 5
Jon Smith, County School Attorney
Yuma County Admin Building
198 S Main Street, Yuma, AZ 85364-1424

Thomas C. Tyree, School Superintendent
Yuma County Admin Building  
198 S. Main St. , Yuma, AZ 85364

David Snide, Chair, Supervisor, Dist 3
James Walsh, County School Attorney
Pinal County Admin Bldg., PO Box 827
Florence, AZ 85232-0827

Orlenda F. Roberts, M.Ed.
Pinal County School Superintendent
75 N. Bailey St., Florence, AZ 85132

Debbie D´Amore, Chief Deputy
Dr. Linda Arzoumanian, School Superintendent
Edith Auslander - Post Secondary – University BOD
Pima County School Superintendent’s Office
130 West Congress Street, 4th Floor  
Tucson, Arizona 85701-1332

Jerry Brownlow, Chair, Supervisor, Dist 5
Bradley Carlyon, Attorney
Navajo County
PO Box 668, Holbrook, AZ 86025-0668

Linda Morrow, Superintendent of Schools
100 East Carter Drive
South Highway 77, P.O. Box 668, Holbrook, AZ 86025

Michael Whiting, County Attorney
Jim Claw, Supervisor, Dist 1
Apache County Annex Building
P.O. Box 428, Saint Johns, AZ 85936-0428

Nellie Pena - Chief Deputy
Dr. Pauline M. Begay Superintendent
Apache County Superintendent of Schools
PO Box 548, St. Johns, AZ 85936

Daisy Flores, Attorney
Shirley Dawson, Supervisor, Dist 3
Gila County Courthouse, 1400 E Ash St., Globe, AZ 85501

Linda O’Dell EdD., School Superintendent
Gila County Education Service Agency
1400 E. Ash St., Globe, Arizona 85501

Mark Herrington, Supervisor, Chair, Dist 3
Kenneth Angle , Attorney
Donna McGaughey, School Superintendent
Graham County General Services Building
921 W Thatcher Blvd, Safford, AZ 85546-3133

John Maynard Jr., Supervisor, Chair, Dist 3
Santa Cruz County Courthouse
2150 North Congress Drive, Nogales, AZ 85621-1090

Alfredo Velasqez, School Superintendent
Santa Cruz Valley Unified School District No. 35
1374 W Frontage Rd., Rio Rico, Arizona 85648

Arne Duncan, Secretary of Education
Daniel T. Madzelan, Assistant Secretary
Margot M. Rogers, Chief of Staff
Charles P. Rose, General Counsel
Thelma Melendez, Assistant Secretary
U.S. Department of Education
400 Maryland Avenue, SW
Washington, D.C. 20202

Thomas R. Frieden, MD, MPH, Director (404-639-3311)
Ileana Arias, PhD
CDC – Directors Office
1600 Clifton Rd., Atlanta, GA 30333

L.J. David Wallace, MSEH
CDC – Division of Unintentional Injury Prevention
1600 Clifton Rd., Atlanta, GA 30333

Grant Baldwin, PhD, MPH (e-mail: gfb3@CDC.GOV)
Injury Center - Acting Deputy Director
1600 Clifton Rd., Atlanta, GA 30333
Secretary Lisa Clark 404-488-1494

Kathleen N. Straus, President, (strausk@michigan.gov)
Michigan Department of Education (517-373-3324)
608 W. Allegan Street, P.O. Box 30008, Lansing, MI  48909

Kathleen Sebelius (Kathleen.sebelius@hhs.gov) (1-877-696-6775)
U.S. Department of Health & Human Services
200 Independence Avenue, S.W. , Washington, D.C. 20201

The Honorable US Representative Dale Kildee
Jim Lewis - Deputy District Director (989-755-8904)
515 N. Washington - Suite 401, Saginaw, Mi. 48607

The Honorable Michael Bishop (SenMBishop@senate.michigan.gov)
PO Box 30036 – S-106 Capitol, Lansing, MI  48909  (517-373-2417)

Jennifer M. Granholm, Governor of Michigan  (517-373-3400), P.O. Box 30013, Lansing, Michigan 48909

Senator Carl Levin, (Dusty Houser 989-754-2494), 515 N. Washington Avenue, Suite 402, Saginaw, MI 48607

Senator Debbie Stabenow, Melissa Kaltenback (517-203-1760), 221 W. Lake Lansing Road, Suite 100, East Lansing, MI 48823

Jim Gale (jbgale@michigan.gov), Jim Sinnamon (jssinna@michigan.gov), Mi. Child Day Care Licensing  (517 373-8300), 7109
W. Saginaw, 2nd Floor, Lansing, Mi. 48909 Note: Per J. Sinnamon Video Games have been removed from Day Care Centers in
Michigan
Schools Officials Contacted in the State of Arizona
Children Developing Chronic Health Problems in Schools
Mailed 2-24-10
miketomich.com