The Honorable Governor of Alaska Sean Parnell
The Honorable Lt. Governor of Alaska Craig E.
Campbell
The Honorable Sarah Palin
Annette Kreitzer, Administration
Larry LeDoux, Commissioner of Education
Tammy Sandoval, Director - Children’s Health and
Protection
Richard Svobodny, Deputy Attorney General
Adrienne P. Bachman, District Attorney
Joseph A. Masters, Commissioner of State Police
Department of Education
Esther J. Cox, Chair
Phillip Schneider
Geraldine Benshoof
Shirley J. Holloway
Janel Keplinger
Bunny Schaeffer
Patrick Shier
Major Grant Sullivan Military Advisor
Patrick Shier
Tim Rockey

Honorable Senator Gary Stevens - President
Honorable Senator Johnny Ellis - Senate Majority
Leader
Honorable Senator ConBunde – Senate Minority
Leader
Honorable Representative Mike Chenault
Honorable Representative Kyle Johansen
Honorable Representative Beth Kerttula

Board of Education
Mark Choate, President
Andi Story, Vice President
Destiny S. Sargeant - Clerk
JoAnne Bell-Graves
Phyllis Carlson
Ed Flanagan
Sally Saddler

School Districts        
Nancy Wagner, Superintendent
School Board President: Bill Miller
Star Borough School District    

School Board President: Bill Miller
Todd Poage, Superintendent
Alaska Gateway School District

School Board President: Mark Snigaroff
Joe Beckford, Superintendent
Anchorage School District

School Board President: Charles Wilson
Eugene Avey, Superintendent
Annette Island School District

School Board President: Weaver Ivanoff
Jim Hickerson, Superintendent
Bering Strait School District

School Board President: Leslie Hajdukovich
Nancy Wagner, Superintendent
Star Borough School District

School Board President: Bill Miller
Todd Poage, Superintendent
Alaska Gateway School District

School Board President: Mark Snigaroff
Joe Beckford, Superintendent
Aleutian Region School District

School Board President: Jeff Friedman
Carol Comeau, Superintendent
Anchorage School District

School Board President: Charles Wilson
Eugene Avey, Superintendent
Annette Island School District

School Board President: Weaver Ivanoff
Jim Hickerson, Superintendent
Bering Strait School District

Jack Walsh, Superintendent
School Board President: Chuck Munk
Bristol Bay Borough School District

School Board President: Gus Martinez
Superintendent: Scott Butterfield
Chatham School District

School Board President: Lori Johnson
Bob Crumley, Superintendent
Chugach School District

Michael Johnson, Superintendent
School Board President: Cynthia Pyle
Copper River School District

Jim Nygaard, Superintendent
School Board President: Valerie Covel
Cordova City School District

Jim Thomas, Superintendent
School Board President: Paul Thibodeau
Craig City School District

School Board President: Michael McCowan
PJ Ford Slack, Superintendent
Delta-Greely School District

Kim Langton, Superintendent
School Board President: Chris Basile
Denali Borough School District

Darlene Triplett, Superintendent
School Board President: Rick Tennyson
Dillingham City School District

Jim Smith, Superintendent
School Board President: John Billings
Galena City School District

Michael Byer, Superintendent
School Board President: Carol Kelly
Haines Borough School District

Steve Pine, Superintendent
School Board President: Jerry Byers
Hoonah City School District

Al Weinberg, Superintendent
School Board President: Jolene Edenshaw
Hydaburg City School District

Joe Banghart, Superintendent
School Board President: Rudy Hamilton
Iditarod Area School District

Glenn Gelbrich, Superintendent
School Board President: Mark Choate
Juneau Borough School District
Ralph Crosslin, Superintendent

School Board President: Isabel Mills
Doug Conboy, Superintendent
School Board President: Ignatius Chayalkun

Kashunamiut School District
Ty Mase, Superintendent
School Board President: George Hornberger
Lake and Peninsula Borough School District

Gary Baldwin, Superintendent
School Board President: Richard Curtis
Lower Kuskokwim School District

John Lamont, Superintendent
School Board President: Ray Alstrom
Yupiit School District

George Troxel, Superintendent
School Board President: Jim Colver
Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District

Bill Hutton, Director
Mount Edgecumbe High School

Eric Gebhart, Superintendent
School Board President: Marilyn Duggar
Nenana City School District

Jon Wehde, Superintendent
Peggy Cowan, Superintendent
School Board President: Deborah Edwardson
Norman Eck, Superintendent
School Board President: Sandra Shroyer-Beaver
Northwest Arctic Borough School District

Connie A. Newman, Superintendent
School Board President: Cheryl Young
Pelican City School District

Robert Thomason, Superintendent
School Board President: Barb Steltz
Petersburg City School District

Jamie Stacks, Superintendent
School Board President: Sherry Lestenkof
Pribilof School District

Superintendent: David Herbert, Superintendent
School Board President: Erik Weingarth
Saint Marys School District

Steve Bradshaw, Superintendent
School Board President: Tom Conley
Sitka School District

Les McCormick, Superintendent
School Board President: Darren Belisle
Skagway School District

Lauren Burch, Superintendent
School Board President: Nick Gefre
Southeast Island School District

Jack Foster, Superintendent
School Board President: Sean Carlos
Southwest Region School District

School Board President: Faith Peters
John Bania, Superintendent
John Conwell, Superintendent
School Board President: Tammy Pound
Unalaska City School District

Lance Bowie, Superintendent
School Board President: Laurie Hull-Engles
Valdez City School District

Woody Wilson, Superintendent
School Board President: Georgianna Buhler
Wrangell Public School District

Rod Schug, Superintendent
School Board President: Cecilia Ryman
Yakutat School District

Woody Woodford, Superintendent
School Board President: Nancy James
Yukon Flats School District

Kerry Boyd, Superintendent
School Board President: Shirley Kruger
Yukon-Koyukuk School District

Howard Diamond, Superintendent
School Board President: Willie Kasayulie

The Honorable Mayor of Anchorage Dan Sullivan

Leslie A. Gallant, State Medical Board

Diane Ingle, Director- HHS Administration
Division

Kenneth Takakuwa-Child Day Care Licensing

City Manager: Rod Swope
The Honorable Mayor of Juneau Bruse Botelho

The Honorable Mayor of Fairbanks Terry Strle
Council Member Vivian Stiver, Seat A
Council Member Chad Roberts, Seat B
Council Member Bernard Gatewood, Seat C
Council Member John Eberhart, Seat D
Council Member Emily Bratcher, Seat E
Council Member Jerry Cleworth, Seat F

The Honorable Mayor of Sitka Scott McAdams

The Honorable Mayor of Ketchikan Lew Williams

The Honorable Mayor of Matanuska-Sus Talls
Colberg

The Honorable US Senator Lisa
Murkowski              

The Honorable US Senator Mark Begich                

The Honorable Congressman Don Joung
School Officials Contacted in the State of Alaska
Children Developing Chronic Health Problems in Schools
Mailed Jan. 2010
miketomich.com